No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Is Pound Cake Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Bleached Enriched Wheat Flour (Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Eggs, Soybean, Canola Oil, Water, Modified Cornstarch, Nonfat Milk, Unsalted Butter (Milk), Baking Soda, Wheat Starch, Salt, Dext

Check Pound Cake against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking