Is Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- lactose
- whole milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- contains soy lecithin, whey protein concentrate
- non fat milk solids
lactose
Dietitian noteLactose (sometimes referred to as saccharum lactin) is a type of sugar found naturally in the milk of most mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Non Fat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Cocoa, Contains Soy Lecithin, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk, Soy Lecithin), Whole Milk Powder (Soy Lecithin), Flavour, Lactose (Milk), Vitamins (Sodium Ascorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Retinyl Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate), Contains Milk And Soy, Gluten Free
Check Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Powder Dutch Chocolate 400gm is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


