Is Powder v1.9 - Cacao Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- riboflavin
- biotin
- vitamin a palmitate
- +4 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Protein Isolate, High Oleic Canola Oil, Isomaltulose, Maltodextrin, Cocoa Powder, Modified Food Starch, Soluble Corn Fiber, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Soy Lecithin, Tricalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Phosphate Potassium Chloride, Dipotassium Phosphate, Salt, Mono & Diglyceride, Xanthan Gum, Choline Chloride, Mixed Tocopherol, Sodium Ascorbate, Sucralose, Zinc Gluconate, Dl-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Ferrous Fumarate, Manganese Sulfate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Copper Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Folic Acid, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione, Sodium Selenite, Sodium Molybdate, Biotin, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Powder v1.9 - Cacao against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powder v1.9 - Cacao in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hershey's Cocoa Powder 100% Cacao, Natural Unsweetened Chocolate, 8 Oz.
Ghirardelli Chocolate Intense Dark Dark Chocolate Twilight Delight 72% Cacao - 3.5 Oz
Ghirardelli Chocolate Baking Chips Premium Bittersweet Chocolate 60% Cacao - 10 Oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
About this product
Beverage · Powder


