Is Powder Vanilla 400gm Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • contians milk
  • lactose
  • milk
  • non fat milk solids

contians milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Non Fat Milk Solids, Sugar, Corn Syrup Solids, Flavour, Vitamins (Sodium Ascorbate, Tocopheryl Acetate, Niacinamide, Ascorbic Acid, Retinyl Acetate, Cyanocobalamin, Thiamin Hydrochloride, Folic Acid), Minerals (Ferrous Sulphate, Zinc Sulphate), Lactose (Milk), Contians Milk, May Contain Soy, Gluten Free

Check Powder Vanilla 400gm against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powder Vanilla 400gm is available at 1 retailer

Campbells

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingMeal PrepBreakfastOn The Go