Is Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 0.5% of: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt and Mono-Potassium Phosphate and Magnesium Chloride and Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color).
Check Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


