Is Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less than 0.5% of: Citric Acid, Natural and Artificial Flavors, Salt and Mono-Potassium Phosphate and Magnesium Chloride and Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12 (Cyanocobalamin), Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Color).
Check Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Heinz Simply Tomato Ketchup (44 oz Bottles, Pack of 3)
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Ocean Spray® Cran-Grape® Cranberry Grape Juice Drink, 64 fl oz Bottle
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
Where to buy
Powderade Ion4 Grape Sports Drink - 6 Pack Bottles is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


