Is POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat dry milk
nonfat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NONFAT DRY MILK, BAKING POWDER, DEXTROSE, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, EGG, SALT, SOY LECITHIN, SORBIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVES), SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, PROPYLENE GLYCOL, MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SPICE, XANTHAN GUM, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYMES, CORN OIL, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), ALPHA-TOCOPHEROLS (PRESERVATIVE), WATER, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL), TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLOR), WHEAT STARCH, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (AS PRESERVATIVE), SUGAR, PALM OIL, GLYCERIN.
Check POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED DONUTS, POWDERED in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Piece


