Is POWDERED DONUTS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE (VITAMIN B1), RIBOFLAVIN (VITAMIN B2), FOLIC ACID], VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL), WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE OIL (SOYBEAN, PALM), SOY FLOUR, EGG YOLK, CORNSTARCH, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM SULFATE), GLYCERIN, INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, PRESERVATIVES (SORBIC ACID, CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), WHEAT STARCH, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NONFAT MILK, TAPIOCA STARCH, CAROB BEAN GUM, WHEY, BUTTERMILK, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, POLYSORBATE 60, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLYGLYCEROL ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, XANTHAN GUM, CELLULOSE GUM, GUAR GUM, WHEAT GERM, NUTMEG OIL, TURMERIC (COLOR).
Check POWDERED DONUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED DONUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
None
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Pb2 Plant based Powdered Peanut Butter in a Jar- 6.5 Oz - shelf stable
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Bell Plantation PB2 Powdered Peanut Butter -- 16 oz
Katz Gluten Free Powdered Donuts (Frozen - 1 Unit)
About this product
Snack · Whole


