Is POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • partially deffated peanut flour

partially deffated peanut flour

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

PARTIALLY DEFFATED PEANUT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN STARCH, COCOA, SALT.

Check POWDERED PEANUT BUTTER, CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Nut Butter · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichTopping