Is POWDERED SUGAR DONUT HOLES Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- non-fat dry milk
- whey powder
non-fat dry milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DONUT: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CANOLA AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL, SOY FLOUR, NON-FAT DRY MILK, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, DEXTROSE, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE, WHEY POWDER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, ENZYME, SOY LECITHIN, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE), XANTHAN GUM FD&C YELLOW NO. 5, FD&C YELLOW NO. 6, DRIED ALBUMEN (EGG WHITES, BAKERS YEAST, CITRIC ACID). COATING: DEXTROSE, CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE, PRESERVATIVES, (CALCIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM, SORBATE), NATURAL FLAVOR.
Check POWDERED SUGAR DONUT HOLES against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED SUGAR DONUT HOLES in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


