Is POWDERED SUGAR DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR Peanut Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED FLOUR BLEACHED (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE SHORTENING (PALM OIL, FRACTIONATED PALM OIL, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE), DIMETHYLPOLYSILOXANE), WATER, SUGAR, DEXTROSE, VEGETABLE SHORTENING (SOYBEAN OIL, GLYCERYL-LACTO ESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, TBHQ (PRESERVATIVE)), WHEAT STARCH, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: LEAVENING BLEND (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, BAKING POWDER [SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, BAKING SODA, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE]), SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES WITH BHT (PRESERVATIVE) AND CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CORN STARCH, WHEAT FLOUR, WHEY, DEGERMINATED YELLOW CORN FLOUR, EGG WHITES, SOY LECITHIN, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, WHEAT GERM, DEXTRIN, PALM OIL, GUAR GUM, MONOGLYCERIDES, ENZYMES, BETACAROTENE COLOR, MODIFIED CELLULOSE GUM, SODIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, KARAYA GUM, TITANIUM DIOXIDE COLOR, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE), ASCORBIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE), CITRIC ACID (PRESERVATIVE).
Check POWDERED SUGAR DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWDERED SUGAR DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
About this product
Snack · Piece


