Is POWDERED SUGAR MINI DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • nonfat milk solids
  • whey

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

UNBLEACHED AND BLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR COATING (DEXTROSE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, PALM OIL, TITANIUM DIOXIDE [COLOR], HYDROGENATED COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE [PRESERVATIVE], CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), WATER, SUGAR, WHEY (MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (SODIUM BICARBONATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), GLYCERINE, NONFAT MILK SOLIDS, DEXTROSE, SALT, CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, WHEAT FLOUR, BLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SOY LECITHIN, WHEAT STARCH, DISTILLED MONOGLYCERIDES, SUCROSE, ENZYMES, EGG YOLKS, GUAR GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, WHEY (MILK) PROTEIN, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONOESTER, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, CORN DEXTRIN, KARAYA GUM, COLORED WITH TURMERIC AND ANNATTO, PRESERVED WITH SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID.

Check POWDERED SUGAR MINI DONUTS, POWDERED SUGAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go