Is POWDERED SUGAR MINI DONUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • lactose
  • milk protein concentrate

lactose

Dietitian note

You've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), SUGAR, WATER, PALM OIL, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SOYBEAN OIL, DEFATTED SOY FLOUR, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DEXTROSE, PRESERVATIVES (SODIUM PROPIONATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE, SORBIC ACID, ALPHA TOCOPHEROL), EGGS, SALT, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WHEAT STARCH, LACTOSE, DEXTRIN, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, CORN STARCH, KARAYA GUM, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, ASCORBIC ACID, ENZYMES, POLYSORBATE 80, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN AND COTTONSEED OIL, CALCIUM PROPIONATE (PRESERVATIVE).

Check POWDERED SUGAR MINI DONUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go