Is Power Boost Blend Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • hazelnuts
  • walnut halves
  • natural pecan halves
  • brazil nuts
  • cashews
  • almonds
  • coconut oil

hazelnuts

Dietitian note

Filberts, also known as hazelnuts, are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

walnut halves
natural pecan halves
brazil nuts

+3 more in the app

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Seedless Flame Raisins, Turkish Dried Apricots (Sulphur), Fresh Pineapple (Cane Sugar, Citric Acid, Sulfur Dioxide), Fresh Papaya (Cane Sugar, Calcium Chloride, Citric Acid, Fd&c Yellow 5 And 6, Sulfur Dioxide), Almonds, Cashews (Canola Oil), Pakistani Pitted Dates (Rice Flour), Brazil Nuts, Natural Pecan Halves, Bananas (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Banana Flavor), Hazelnuts, Walnut Halves, Shelled Pumpkin Seeds (Canola Oil)

Check Power Boost Blend against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoSalad Topping
Tree Nut Free? Power Boost Blend | Spoonful