Is Power burn Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • vitamin b12

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, ERYTHRITOL**, POWER BURN ENERGY BLEND (L-ARGININE-HCL, L-CITRULLINE, L-GLUTAMINE, NATURAL CAFFEINE FROM GREEN TEA, L-THEANINE, GREEN COFFEE BEAN EXTRACT, GUARANA EXTRACT, ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), NIACINAMIDE (VITAMIN B3), PYRIDOXINE HCL (VITAMIN B6), CYANOCOBALAMIN (VITAMIN B12), NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, POTASSIUM CITRATE, GLUCONIC ACID, MALIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, MAGNESIUM OXIDE, STEVIA EXTRACT, MONK FRUIT EXTRACT.

Check Power burn against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Unknown