Is POWER CHEWS, ALMOND CRANBERRY Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- dry roasted almonds
- almond butter
dry roasted almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMOND BUTTER (DRY ROASTED ALMONDS), CRISPY BROWN RICE (WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR), BROWN RICE SYRUP, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, EVAPORATED CANE SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, HONEY, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN GUM.
Check POWER CHEWS, ALMOND CRANBERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWER CHEWS, ALMOND CRANBERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


