Is Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- milk protein isolate
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- proto whey protein blend
milk protein isolate
Dietitian noteMilk protein, especially milk protein concentrate, sometimes contains lactose. If the label says "lactose free" or "suitable for lactose intolerance", if you see lactase enzyme present, or if sugars are less than or equal to 1 gram, consider this ingredient low in lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PROTO WHEY PROTEIN BLEND (MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, MICRO PEPTIDES FROM HIGH-DH HYDROLYZED WHEY PROTEIN), HIGH-OLEIC (SUNFLOWER AND/OR SAFFLOWER AND/OR CANOLA) OIL, TAPIOCA STARCH, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF: MALTODEXTRIN, TOMATO POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, SPICES, NATURAL FLAVORS, WHITE VINEGAR POWDER, CITRIC ACID, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MOLASSES, CORN SYRUP, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, GARLIC POWDER, SUGAR, SPICES, TAMARIND, NATURAL FLAVOR), MOLASSES, ONION POWDER, MALIC ACID, SILICON DIOXIDE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, ACETIC ACID.
Check Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch Bbq Flavored Protein Poppits, Bbq in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
MESQUITE BBQ FLAVORED KETTLE COOKED POTATO CHIPS, MESQUITE BBQ
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
About this product
Snack · Piece


