Is Power Crunch® Cookies and Creme Protein Energy Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- micro peptides from high-dh hydrolyzed whey protein
- milk protein isolate
- proto whey protein blend
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Proto Whey Protein Blend (Micro Peptides from High-Dh Hydrolyzed Whey Protein [40% Di and Tripeptides], Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Palm Oil, Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Canola Oil, Less than 2% of: Fructose, Soy Lecithin, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Natural Flavors, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract.
Check Power Crunch® Cookies and Creme Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Crunch® Cookies and Creme Protein Energy Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Power Crunch® Cookies and Creme Protein Energy Bar is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


