No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.

Is Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient could contain wheat depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (whey Protein Hydrolyzed, Whey Protein Isolate, Milk Protein Isolate), Modified Palm Oil, Sugars (sugar, Fructose), Enriched Flour, Vegetable Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavours, Sucralose, Salt, Baking Soda, Ammonium Bicarbonate, Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Milk, Wheat, Barley and Soy (Lecithin). . It may also contain Peanuts.

Check Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast
Wheat Free? Power Crunch French Vanilla Crème Protein Energy Bar | Spoonful