Is POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • monterey jack cheese - pasteurized milk
  • cheese culture
  • semi sweet chocolate chunks

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HARVEST BLEND TRAIL MIX - DRIED CURRANTS, DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEPITAS (PUMPKIN SEEDS), SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ANHYDROUS DEXTROSE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), DRIED APPLES, DRIED BLUEBERRIES (BLUEBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL)., MONTEREY JACK CHEESE - PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES, POTATO STARCH AND POWDERED CELLULOSE ADDED TO PREVENT CAKING, NATAMYCIN ( A NATURAL MOLD INHIBITOR)., REAL VEGGIE CRISPS - SWEET POTATO, SQUASH, CARROTS, GREEN BEANS, TARO, NON-HYDROGENATED CANOLA OIL, DEXTRIN, SALT., ALMONDS - ALMONDS., GLUTEN-FREE CRACKERS - RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS, POTATO STARCH, SALT, EXPELLER PRESSED SAFFLOWER OIL, NATURAL FLAVORS (CONTAINS MILK).

Check POWER FOOD LUNCH BUNDLE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyCrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingLunchOn The Go