Is Power Foods Power Cookie Chocolate Chip Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat flour

oat flour

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Oat Flour, Natural Peanut Butter, Light Brown Sugar, Cacao Chips, Almond Milk, (almond Milk {filtered Water, Almonds), Cane Sugar, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum), Egg Whites, Honey, Plant-based Protein, Hemp Hearts, Safflower Oil, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt. | Made In A Facility That Processes Wheat. Contains Egg, Peanut, Tree Nuts (almonds).

Check Power Foods Power Cookie Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go