Is Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- gluten
- from wheat
- contains milk, gluten
- wheat are used in the microbial fermentation of the prohydrolase enzyme but not added into the product
- natural flavor
gluten
Dietitian noteGluten should be avoided.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Grassfed Whey Protein Isolate, Myhmb� (calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chlorella Protothecoides (as Algarich� Vegi-p55), Digestive Enzyme Blend (bacillus Subtilis, Ananas Comosus)(as Prohydrolase�), Monk Fruit Extract, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Vitamin D3 (plant Source)(as Vegd3�), Chromium Picolinate (as Chromax�). Contains Milk, Gluten (from Wheat), And Soy (soy And Wheat Are Used In The Microbial Fermentation Of The Prohydrolase Enzyme But Not Added Into The Product.)
Check Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH FLAVOR PROTEIN BAR, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
ThinkThin High Protein Bar, Creamy Peanut Butter, Chocolate Dipped
About this product
Supplement · Powder


