Is Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • contains milk, gluten

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Grassfed Whey Protein Isolate, Myhmb� (calcium Beta-hydroxy-beta-methylbutyrate), Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavor, Gum Blend (guar Gum, Xanthan Gum), Chlorella Protothecoides (as Algarich� Vegi-p55), Digestive Enzyme Blend (bacillus Subtilis, Ananas Comosus)(as Prohydrolase�), Monk Fruit Extract, Pink Himalayan Sea Salt, Vitamin D3 (plant Source)(as Vegd3�), Chromium Picolinate (as Chromax�). Contains Milk, Gluten (from Wheat), And Soy (soy And Wheat Are Used In The Microbial Fermentation Of The Prohydrolase Enzyme But Not Added Into The Product.)

Check Power Life By Tony Horton High Impact Whey Protein Chocolate Flavor against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Chocolatey
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
SmoothieMeal PrepBreakfast