Is Power pie vanilla Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- milk protein isolate
- dry non-fat yogurt
- high protein yogurt coating
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
HIGH PROTEIN YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, PALM KERNEL OIL (RESPONSIBLY SOURCED), PALM OIL (RESPONSIBLY SOURCED), MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRY NON-FAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL FLAVORS, MILK), ALLULOSE, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, WHEAT FLOUR, CANOLA OIL, WATER, SUGAR, VANILLA NATURAL FLAVOR WITH OTHER NATURAL FLAVORS. BAKING POWDER. SALT. GELATIN
Check Power pie vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power pie vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cookie · Piece


