Is Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut medium chain triglyceride oil
coconut medium chain triglyceride oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Bone Broth*, Milk Protein Isolate*, Tomato*, Cream*, MCT Oil (Coconut Medium Chain Triglyceride Oil), Chicken Fat*, Parmesan Cheese (Milk, Salt, Cheese Culture, Enzymes, Sodium Phosphate, Lactic Acid) *, Butter (Cream, Salt, Nonfat Milk, Vitamin E, Vitamin C) *, Collagen*, Onion*, Sea Salt, Nutritional Yeast*, Xanthan Gum, Garlic*, Monk Fruit Extract*, Annatto (Color) *, Parsley*, Basil*, Oregano*., *Dried
Check Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Pacific Foods Organic Soup Gluten Free Creamy Tomato -- 32 fl oz
Progresso Reduced Sodium Creamy Tomato with Basil Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Kettle & Fire, Broth Bone Chicken Turmeric Ginger, 16.9 Ounce
Panera Bread® at Home Creamy Tomato Soup 16 oz. Microwaveable Cup
Amy's Organic Cream of Tomato Soup, Low Fat, USDA Organic, 14.5-Ounce
Where to buy
Power Provisions, Soup Bone Broth Creamy Tomato, 1.2 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Pouch


