Is Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BLUE RASPBERRY: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED WATERMELON JUICE AND CONCENTRATED HUITO JUICE (FOR COLOUR). FRUIT PUNCH: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, CONCENTRATED BLACK CARROT JUICE (FOR COLOUR). LEMON LIME: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOUR, ESTER GUM, COLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID. ORANGE: WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, MONOPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GUM ARABIC, NATURAL FLAVOURS, ESTER GUM, BETA CAROTENE, BETA-APO-8'-CAROTENAL, ASCORBIC ACID.
Check Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME SOUR BLAST BUDDIES CANDY, BERRY, BLUE RASPBERRY, ORANGE, LEMON, LIME
Crystal Light Variety Pack - Lemonade, Fruit Punch, Raspberry Lemonade, Wild Strawberry
CANDY CORN, STRAWBERRY SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE GRAPE SHELL WITH STRAWBERRY GRAPE INSIDE STRAWBERRY-LEMON SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE BLUE RASPBERRY SHELL WITH BLUE RASPBERRY FRUIT PUNCH INSIDE ORANGE SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE WATERMELON SHELL WITH CHERRY-WATERMELON INSIDE
Where to buy
Power Quencher Electrolyte Beverage Variety Pack, 6 Blue Raspberry/6 Fruit Punch/6 Lemon Lime/6 Orange (Case) is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


