Is Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavours
- natural flavour
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Citric Acid, Salt, Sodium Citrate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Natural Flavour, Concentrated Watermelon Juice And Concentrated Huito Juice (For Colour), Stevia Extract, Anthocyanins, Lemon Lime: Water, Natural Flavours, Ascorbic Acid, Beta-carotene, Fruit Punch: Water, Concentrated Black Carrot Juice (For Colour), Stevia Extract, Orange: Water, Beta-apo-8'-carotenal
Check Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry, Lime, and Raspberry Frozen Mini Fruit Pops Variety Pack, Non-GMO, 12 Ct
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Power C Dragonfruit - 20 Fl. Oz.
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Nature Valley Crunchy Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 12 ct Variety Pack Box
Pure Organic Layered Fruit Bars Variety Pack
Where to buy
Power Quencher Variety Pack Naturally Flavoured Electrolyte Beverage is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


