Is Power Up Antioxidant Mix Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • pecans
  • tree nuts
  • shelled pecans
  • contains tree nuts
  • walnuts

pecans

Dietitian note

Pecans are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Raisins (raisins, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Dark Chocolate Chunks (sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Unsweetened Chocolate Processed With Alkali, Soy Lecithin, Salt) [product Of Canada], Shelled Pecans, Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Cane Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Tree Nuts (Walnuts, Pecans), Soy. Manufactured in a facility that processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts.

Check Power Up Antioxidant Mix against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastToppingOn The Go