Is Power Up Chocolate Espresso Almonds, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans, Cherries, Coffee Granola, Walnuts Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, EXPELLER PRESSED HIGH OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL), WALNUTS, DARK CHOCOLATE ESPRESSO BEANS (DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), COFFEE BEANS, SUGAR, GUM ACACIA, CONFECTIONERS GLAZE), COFFEE GRANOLA (GLUTEN-FREE OATS, CANE SUGAR, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CANE SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), HONEY, BROWN RICE, COCONUT OIL, CORNMEAL, ALMONDS, COCOA POWDER, BROWN RICE SYRUP, COCONUT, PUFFED AMARANTH, MILLET, NATURAL FLAVORS, COFFEE, SESAME SEEDS, SEA SALT, CORN STARCH, SUNFLOWER OIL, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VITAMIN E (FOR FRESHNESS)), DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check Power Up Chocolate Espresso Almonds, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans, Cherries, Coffee Granola, Walnuts Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Up Chocolate Espresso Almonds, Dark Chocolate Espresso Beans, Cherries, Coffee Granola, Walnuts Premium Trail Mix, Chocolate Espresso in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Nature's Path Love Crunch® Premium Organic Granola Dark Chocolate Macaroon -- 11.5 oz
FRUIT & NUT TRAIL MIX CHEWY GRANOLA BAR, ALMONDS, RAISINS, PEANUTS & CRANBERRIES
Ghirardelli® Chocolate Dark Chocolate Premium Brownie Mix 20 oz. Box
Kodiak Cakes Power Cakes Dark Chocolate Pancake and Waffle Mix 14g Protein per Serving 18 Oz
NUTS & CHOCOLATE ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S MILK CHOCOLATE CANDIES RAISINS, ROASTED ALMONDS TRAIL MIX, NUTS & CHOCOLATE
About this product
Snack · Pouch


