Is Power Up Premium Trail Mix Heart Healthy Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • contains tree nuts
  • almonds
  • roasted almonds
  • pistachios
  • walnuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dried Cranberries (cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Walnuts, Pistachios, Roasted Almonds (almonds, Expeller Pressed High Oleic Sunflower Oil), Dried Blueberries (blueberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil). Contains Tree Nuts (Almonds, Pistachios, Walnuts).

Check Power Up Premium Trail Mix Heart Healthy against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfastTopping