Is Power Water Strawberry Kiwi Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamins b12
- natural flavors
vitamins b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: ELECTROLYTES (SALT, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE), CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVORS, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT TASTE), VITAMINS B12 AND C (CYANOCOBALAMIN AND ASCORBIC ACID), SUCRALOSE, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM.
Check Power Water Strawberry Kiwi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Power Water Strawberry Kiwi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


