Is Powerade Active Water Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330, 331), Minerals (Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Phosphate), Flavour, Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sweeteners (955, 950), Vitamins (B3, B6).
Check Powerade Active Water Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Active Water Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Tostitos Hint of Lime
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
Siete Grain Free Tortilla Chips Gluten Free Lime -- 5 oz
Pamelas Snack Bars, Soft & Chewy, Gluten Free, Whenever Bars, Oat Blueberry Lemon, Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Where to buy
Powerade Active Water Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


