Is Powerade Active Water Peach & Apple Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium phosphate
calcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Food Acids (330,331), Flavour, Minerals (Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Phosphate), Potassium Chloride, Sodium Chloride, Sweeteners (955, 950), Vitamins (B3, B6)
Check Powerade Active Water Peach & Apple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Active Water Peach & Apple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Fresca Sparkling Soda Water Peach Citrus
WATER INFUSED WITH PEACH RASPBERRY ESSENCE, PEACH RASPBERRY
Waterloo Sparkling Water, Peach, 12 fl oz, 8 pack cans
THE ORIGINAL GOURMET JELLY BEAN KIDS MIX, BERRY BLUE, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COTTON CANDY, GREEN APPLE, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, RASPBERRY, RED APPLE, SOUR APPLE, SOUR CHERRY, STRAWBERRY JAM, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY C...
Where to buy
Powerade Active Water Peach & Apple is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


