Is Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Water, sucrose, minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium sulphate, calcium chloride, sodium chloride, potassium phosphate) food acid (330), flavour, colours (122, 133).
Check Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Great Value Thin Sliced Black Forest Ham Family Pack, 8 oz, 2 count
POWERADE Zero Fruit Punch, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack
Hormel Black Label Smoked Bacon Fully made of original wood Cooked Single Pack 10.5oz / 72 slices
Pearls® Black Pitted Large California Ripe Olives, 4 Pack, 1.2 oz. Cup
Where to buy
Powerade Black Currant Isotonic Multi-Serve Hydration Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


