Is Powerade Grape Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamins b12
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamins b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides, Mono-potassium Phosphate), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Vitamins B12 And C (cyanocobalamin And Ascorbic Acid), Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Color), Red 40, Blue 1.
Check Powerade Grape against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Grape in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Welch's Natural Concord Grape Spread - 18oz
Welchs Jelly Concord Grape - 30 Oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
ORIGINAL BITE SIZE CANDIES, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, GREEN APPLE, ORANGE, GRAPE
Welch's Concord Grape Jelly
Where to buy
Powerade Grape is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


