Is Powerade Ion4 Berry Ice Sports Drink Sipper Cap | 600mL Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • sucrose

sucrose

Dietitian note

Sucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

A chilled berry-ice flavored sports beverage with a smooth, watery texture and a flip-top sipper cap designed for on-the-go use. Commonly consumed during workouts, travel, or daily hydration. Reviewers often note pleasing berry taste and convenient cap, while some cite excessive sweetness or occasional cap leakage concerns in some cases.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Sucrose, Electrolytes (Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colour (129), Sweetener (955).

Check Powerade Ion4 Berry Ice Sports Drink Sipper Cap | 600mL against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerade Ion4 Berry Ice Sports Drink Sipper Cap | 600mL is available at 3 retailers

CampbellsIGAWoolworths

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go