Is Powerade ION4 Four Electrolytes Blackcurrant Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Electrolytes (potassium Phosphate, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Chloride), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Colours (122, 133)
Check Powerade ION4 Four Electrolytes Blackcurrant against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade ION4 Four Electrolytes Blackcurrant in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Classico Signature Recipes Four Cheese Alfredo Pasta Sauce 15 Oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Classico Di Parma Four Cheese Pasta Sauce 24oz Jar
Vita Coco The Original Coconut Water, Nutrients & Electrolytes Rich, Pure, 16.9 fl oz Tetra
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


