Is Powerade ION4 Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL Pescatarian?

Description
Citrus lemon-lime flavor offers a tangy, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, viscous mouthfeel that pours easily through the sipper cap. Often used during workouts, runs, and sports for on the go sipping. Customer reviews commonly note convenient portability and cap usability, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial taste.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Citrus lemon-lime flavor offers a tangy, mildly sweet taste with a smooth, viscous mouthfeel that pours easily through the sipper cap. Often used during workouts, runs, and sports for on the go sipping. Customer reviews commonly note convenient portability and cap usability, while opinions vary on sweetness and artificial taste.
Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Electrolytes (Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride, Potassium Citrate, Sodium Citrat e, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Food Aci d (330), Flavour, Colour (102).
Check Powerade ION4 Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade ION4 Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Where to buy
Powerade ION4 Lemon Lime Sports Drink Sipper Cap 600mL is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


