Is POWERADE ION4 Orange Sports Drink - 12 Pack Bottles Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 0.5% OF: CITRIC ACID, SALT AND MONO-POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE AND MAGNESIUM CHLORIDE AND CALCIUM CHLORIDE (ELECTROLYTE SOURCES), GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVORS, GLYCEROL ESTER OF ROSIN, YELLOW 5, YELLOW 6, VITAMIN B3 (NIACINAMIDE), VITAMIN B6 (PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE), VITAMIN B12 (CYANOCOBALAMIN), ASCORBIC ACID (TO PROTECT TASTE), CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT COLOR).

Check POWERADE ION4 Orange Sports Drink - 12 Pack Bottles against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POWERADE ION4 Orange Sports Drink - 12 Pack Bottles is available at 2 retailers

The Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruitySweetTangy
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go