Is Powerade Isotonic Gold Rush Replaces Essential Electrolytes Lost In Sweat Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
- water, sucrose, minerals
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Mango flavoured electrolyte drink contains: Water, sucrose, minerals (potassium citrate, magnesium sulphate, calcium chloride, sodium citrate, sodium chloride, potassium phosphate), food acid (330), flavour, colours (104, 110).
Check Powerade Isotonic Gold Rush Replaces Essential Electrolytes Lost In Sweat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Isotonic Gold Rush Replaces Essential Electrolytes Lost In Sweat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


