Is Powerade Isotonic Mountain Blast Powder | 500g Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Description
Mountain Blast flavored isotonic powder delivers a tangy-cool berry profile with a smooth, easily dissolved texture; users commonly mix it into water for workouts, training sessions, and long runs. Customers often report consistent flavor, quick solubility, and convenient resealable packaging, using it pre-, during-, and post-exercise for hydration support needs.
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- dextrose
- sucrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mountain Blast flavored isotonic powder delivers a tangy-cool berry profile with a smooth, easily dissolved texture; users commonly mix it into water for workouts, training sessions, and long runs. Customers often report consistent flavor, quick solubility, and convenient resealable packaging, using it pre-, during-, and post-exercise for hydration support needs.
Ingredients
Sugar (Sucrose, Dextrose), Food Acid (330), Sodium Citrate, Potassium Phosphate, Flavour, Sodium Chloride, Colour (133)
Check Powerade Isotonic Mountain Blast Powder | 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Isotonic Mountain Blast Powder | 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count.
Powerade Mountain Berry Blast
Where to buy
Powerade Isotonic Mountain Blast Powder | 500g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


