Is POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count. Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Berry-forward, sweet and slightly tart flavor with a smooth, lightly viscous mouthfeel; often served chilled. Commonly consumed during workouts, team sports, or as a quick on-the-go refreshment. Customer reviews note pronounced sweetness and artificial berry notes, convenience of single-serve packaging, and mixed opinions on flavor intensity. Many prefer it cold.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Salt (Electrolyte), Natural Flavors, Potassium Citrate (Electrolyte), Modified Food Starch, Magnesium Chloride (Electrolyte), Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte), Potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte), Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Coconut Oil, Sucralose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Blue 1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12

Check POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 1 single Bottle count. is available at 14 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerWalmartWegmans

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Light
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go