Is Powerade Mountain Berry Blast Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamins b12
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0.5% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (salt, Sodium Citrate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides, Mono-potassium Phosphate), Vitamins B12 And C (cyanocobalamin And Ascorbic Acid), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (to Protect Color), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Blue 1.
Check Powerade Mountain Berry Blast against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Mountain Berry Blast in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Mountain White Bread
Rudi's Organic Bakery Rocky Mountain Sourdough Bread, 22 Ounce (Frozen)
Franz Sandwhich Bread Gluten Free Mountain White - 18 Oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Where to buy
Powerade Mountain Berry Blast is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


