Is Powerade Sports Drink 8 - 20.0 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) Pescatarian?

Description
An assortment of fruit-forward flavors with a lightly syrupy, smooth mouthfeel; best served cold. Common uses include post-workout rehydration, sports practices, and grab-and-go refreshments. Reviewers frequently note satisfying taste variety, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional complaints about sweetness or leaking caps. Depending on individual preference and intended activity or convenience.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural and artificial flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An assortment of fruit-forward flavors with a lightly syrupy, smooth mouthfeel; best served cold. Common uses include post-workout rehydration, sports practices, and grab-and-go refreshments. Reviewers frequently note satisfying taste variety, convenient bulk packaging, and occasional complaints about sweetness or leaking caps. Depending on individual preference and intended activity or convenience.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Natural And Artificial Flavors, Salt And Mono-potassium Phosphate And Magnesium Chloride And Calcium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Red 40, Blue 1, Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color)
Check Powerade Sports Drink 8 - 20.0 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Sports Drink 8 - 20.0 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
Gatorade Frost Glacier Freeze Thirst Quencher (8-20 Fluid Ounce) 160 Fluid Ounce 8 Pack Plastic Bottles
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Powerade Sports Drink 8 - 20.0 fl oz (591ml) Bottles 160 fl oz (4.73 l) is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


