Is POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Mono-potassium Phosphate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Mct, Saib, Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Blue 1
Check POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Where to buy
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Blue Raspberry Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


