Is POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

Description
Powerade Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast is a popular choice for athletes and fitness enthusiasts. It is a sports drink formulated with a 6% carbohydrate solution, providing energy for working muscles. The drink is enriched with vitamins B3, B6, and B12. It also features the ION4 Advanced Electrolyte System, which helps replenish four key electrolytes lost in sweat. People appreciate the taste of Powerade sports drinks and find them beneficial for post-workout recovery. The 8 20 fl oz size makes it convenient for on-the-go consumption.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose acetate isobutyrate
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
sucrose acetate isobutyrate
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Powerade Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast is a popular choice for athletes and fitness enthusiasts. It is a sports drink formulated with a 6% carbohydrate solution, providing energy for working muscles. The drink is enriched with vitamins B3, B6, and B12. It also features the ION4 Advanced Electrolyte System, which helps replenish four key electrolytes lost in sweat. People appreciate the taste of Powerade sports drinks and find them beneficial for post-workout recovery. The 8 20 fl oz size makes it convenient for on-the-go consumption.
Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Salt And Magnesium Chloride And Calcium Chloride And Mono-potassium Phosphate (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamin B3 (Niacinamide), Vitamin B6 (Pyridoxine Hydrochloride), Vitamin B12, Blue 1
Check POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Where to buy
POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced Mountain Berry Blast - 8-20 Fl. Oz. is available at 23 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


