Is POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced White Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Citric Acid, Salt And Mono-potassium Phosphate And Calcium Chloride And Magnesium Chloride (Electrolyte Sources), Natural Flavors, Modified Food Starch, Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Sucrose Acetate Isobutyrate, Vitamins B3, B6 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride)

Check POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced White Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
3.0(1 review)

Gluten free per manufacturer

According to Coke, the manufacturer, this product contains no gluten.

JennyJOct 5, 2021

Where to buy

POWERADE Sports Drink Electrolyte Enhanced White Cherry - 28 Fl. Oz. is available at 9 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteWalmartHy-VeeGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsMeijerThe Fresh GrocerIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go