Is Powerade Sports Drink Lemon Lime 750ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride , Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Food Acid, Flavour, Colour
Check Powerade Sports Drink Lemon Lime 750ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Sports Drink Lemon Lime 750ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Powerade Sports Drink Lemon Lime 750ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


