Is Powerade Sports Drink Silver Charge Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- sucrose
sucrose
Dietitian noteSucrose or table sugar can sometimes include bone char from animals. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sucrose, Minerals (Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Sulphate, Calcium Chloride, Sodium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Potassium Phosphate), Food Acid (330), Flavour, Sweetener (960).
Check Powerade Sports Drink Silver Charge against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Powerade Sports Drink Silver Charge in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Strawberry Banana - 16 Fl. Oz.
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Where to buy
Powerade Sports Drink Silver Charge is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


