Is Powerade Sports Drink, Watermelon Strawberry Wave, 28 Fl Oz Single Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • natural flavors

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Less Than 0,5% Of: Natural Flavors, Citric Acid, Electrolytes (Salt, Mono-potassium Phosphate, Magnesium And Calcium Chlorides), Ascorbic Acid (To Protect Taste), Modified Food Starch, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Color), Mct, Saib, Vitamins B3, B6, B12 (Niacinamide, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Cyanocobalamin), Red 40

Check Powerade Sports Drink, Watermelon Strawberry Wave, 28 Fl Oz Single against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Powerade Sports Drink, Watermelon Strawberry Wave, 28 Fl Oz Single is available at 3 retailers

H-E-BWalmartIGA

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go